30 July to 1 August 1999
Adjudicators:
Cathy Cosgriff - Melbourne Christine Portbury - Brisbane Pat Hall - USA
Sub-Minor Girls
1st
Deirdre Fogarty
Aisling
2nd
Alicia Bryant
Halloran
3rd
Natassia Petracic
4th
Ashlyn Palacios
Maher
5th
Keira Gardner
6th
Emily Allom
Dwyer/Whelan
7th
Claire Cornelius
8th
Emma Henshaw
9th
Sinead Davies
10th
Emma Connell
Creer/Harvey
Minor Girls 9 Years
Catherine Cunningham
Emma Ryan
Claire Field
Haylea Kennedy
Rose Cousens
Karinna Kelly
Laura Tilt
Ashley McDonagh
Rachel Wineberg
9th equal
Kristen Shaw
Minor Girls 10 Years
Alison Hajduk
Natasha O'Kane
Daina Dulinskas
Sian Ryan
Daisy Cousens
Caitlin Byrne
Niamh Cunningham
Victoria Hillier
Lara Sheehan
Sophie Babich
Junior Girls 11 Years
Jessica Halloran
Kiran Rajguru
Emma Ridgeway
Natasha Chow
Morgan Phillips
Currie
Rosemary Hitchcock
Walton
Ceili Roberts
Eleanor Finneran
Laura Phillips
Samantha Brinskele
11th
Tai Lei Benson
Junior Girls 12 years
Angela Luongo
Hope McManus
Anne Bretherton
Alison Cantley
Jessica Carroll
Anna Sutton
Monika Hadjuk
Claire McDonagh
Claire Battle
Suzanne Knowles
Caitlin Mollica
Intermediate Girls 13 Years
Cassandra Halloran
Jodie Hollis
Emma Chow
Meagan Sweedman
Eilish Collier
Rebecca Keefe
Georgina Shillitoe
Lisa Walker
Teagan Wood
Stephanie Corcoran
Cassandra Hollis
Intermediate Girls 14 Years
Angela Perry
Jessica Hole
Caroline Harney
Lisa Cunningham
Kristie Newman
Janelle Knowles
Karen McNulty
Erin Redmond
Yasmine Heckbarally
Tabitha Williams
Senior Girls 15 Years
Nicole Zepcevski
Eibhlin McBride
3rd eq
Kate Halloran
Megan Ryan
Ashley McClenahan
Naomi Higgins
Ku-Ring-Gai
Michelle Egan
Kylie Hollis
Suzanne Cox
Elise Phillips
Senior Girls 16 Years
Brenda Doran
Jessica Lewis
Kristie Theobald
Laura Viles
Michelle Drady
Junior Ladies
Kristen Knox
Tanya Cunningham
Kathryn Higgins
Larissa Wright
Sara Gardner
Ladies
Katie McGrath
Sarah Higgins
Aoife Champion
Alana West
Wollongong
Leanne Lyke
Senior Ladies
Fiona Powell
Cara Morris
Gabrielle McCabe
Katherine Deeb
Catherine Adams
McMahon
Sub Minor Boys
Gareth Chow
Connor O'Hagan
Matthew Mooney
Joseph Field
Jake Morcom
Minor Boys 9/10 Years
Shaun Higgins
Adam Morris
Edward Hack
Kieran Egan
Benjamin Jones
Junior Boys 11/12 Years
Damon Griffiths
Brendan Liddell
Dermot Doyle
Intermediate Boys 13/14 Years
Jason Oremus
Sacha Kaless
Aaron Culligan
Sean Connolly
Andrew Everingham
Kids
Men's Championship
Andrew McKay
Ney
Back to Irish Dancing in Sydney or Back to the Top