National Championships 2003
Perth
29 Sept - 5 October 2003
Adjudicators
Mollie Farrelly ADCRG Dublin
Karen Petri ADCRG New York
Mona Roddy-Lennon ADCRG Dundalk
Michael Maguire ADCRG London
Patricia Kennelly ADCRG San Francisco
Eugene Harnett ADCRG Dublin Ireland
Musicians
Seamus O'Sullivan
Gerry Conlon
Liam Bradley
7 Years
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Tara Fitzgerald |
Halloran |
NSW |
2nd |
Holly Makin |
Halloran |
NSW |
3rd |
Hayley Morris |
Halloran |
NSW |
4th |
Brianna Gardoni |
Halloran |
NSW |
5th |
Sarah McDermott |
Halloran |
NSW |
6th |
Elleanor Purser |
WA Academy |
WA |
7th |
Kristyn Rice - McDonald |
Kick |
QLD |
8th |
Emily Palmer |
Dwyer - Whelan |
NSW |
9th |
Siobhan McGeown |
Halloran |
NSW |
10th |
Emelia Halias
Shelby Aylett |
Halloran
Joyce |
NSW
WA |
12th |
Monique Kelly |
Halloran |
NSW |
13th |
Bonnie Parfitt |
Gregory |
ACT |
14th |
Megan Palmer |
Gregory |
ACT |
15th |
Nicki Papadimitriou |
Maher |
NSW |
16th |
Kelsey Kopp |
Simpson |
ACT |
17th |
Annabel Roden |
Scoil Rince Tir an Oir |
ACT |
18th |
Madeleine Clark |
McAleer |
VIC |
19th |
Emma Pike |
OConnor |
VIC |
20th |
Alanna Chaumont |
Derwent |
NSW |
21st |
Aislinn Podesta |
Hamilton |
NSW |
22nd |
Emilia Anderson |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
23rd |
Allegra Freelander
Chloe Tabone |
Scoil Rince Aisling Rabusin |
NSW
VIC |
8 Years
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Ceili Moore |
Halloran |
NSW |
2nd |
Shauna Olsen |
Rabusin |
VIC |
3rd |
Marigold Cousins |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
4th |
Rebekah Roma |
Simpson |
ACT |
5th |
Chelsea Kean |
Simpson |
ACT |
6th |
Emily Sultan |
Kick |
QLD |
7th |
Emmeline Collins-McBride |
Miller |
SA |
8th |
Nicole Robinson |
Halloran |
NSW |
9th |
Emily Brough |
Carey |
NSW |
10th |
Lauren Harrington |
Halloran |
NSW |
11th |
Chloe Skrlj |
Miller |
SA |
12th |
Georgia Richards |
Kick |
QLD |
13th |
Faran Ward |
Chase |
QLD |
14th |
Melinda Bearman |
Maher |
NSW |
15th |
Julia Wyatt |
Kick |
QLD |
16th |
Emma Reid |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
17th |
Emily Stinten |
Hamilton |
NSW |
18th |
Shannon Reynolds |
Scoil Rince Kilmurray |
VIC |
19th |
Kelsey Burns |
Simpson |
ACT |
20th |
Molly O'Neill
Rachel Shanks |
Carey
Simpson |
NSW ACT |
22nd |
Jasmine Peters |
Fenagh |
NSW |
23rd |
Ceara Rice |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
24th |
Madelyn Burke |
Scoil Ard Rince |
QLD |
25th |
Shannen Krupa |
WA Academy |
WA |
26th |
Georgia Bettens |
Kick |
QLD |
27th |
Laura Healy |
Crocker |
QLD |
28th |
Ashleigh Hain |
Walton |
NSW |
29th |
Shannon White
Meagan Carter |
McAleer
Carey |
VIC NSW |
31st |
Lucy Edmont |
Fenagh |
NSW |
32nd |
Erin Moore |
Carey |
NSW |
33rd |
Chloe Wheeler |
Rabusin |
VIC |
34th |
Olivia Sutton |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
35th |
Brittany McArthur |
Kick |
QLD |
36th |
Alix Coffa
Kirra Larkin |
Maher
Halloran |
NSW NSW |
38th |
Taiyla Bayne |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
39th |
Meg Beaty |
Miller |
SA |
40th |
Chelsea Tabone |
Rabusin |
VIC |
41st |
Madeline Finchett |
Rabusin |
VIC |
9 Years
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Gianna Petracic |
Halloran |
NSW |
2nd |
Erin McArthur |
Scoil Rince Kilmurray |
VIC |
3rd |
Amy Longstone |
Carey |
NSW |
4th |
Samantha Murphy |
Rabusin |
VIC |
5th |
Chelsey Priadko |
Halloran |
NSW |
6th |
Jordyn Bradford |
Halloran |
NSW |
7th |
Demi Robinson |
Halloran |
NSW |
8th |
Emily Marks |
Maher |
NSW |
9th |
Caitlin Blackwell |
Halloran |
NSW |
10th |
Anne - Louise Bennett |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
11th |
Stephanie Howard |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
12th |
Rhiannon Habermann |
Williams |
QLD |
13th |
Jessica Denman |
Halloran |
NSW |
14th |
Johanna Stott |
Howe |
SA |
15th = |
Dylan Chidgey Daryl Anderson-Marks |
Rabusin OBrien |
VIC WA |
17th = |
Siobhan O'Keefe
Eilish Palacios |
Rabusin
Maher |
VIC NSW |
19th |
Rebecca Longstaff |
Simpson |
ACT |
20th |
Ashleigh Loaney |
Halloran |
NSW |
21st |
Madeleine Walsh |
Crocker |
QLD |
22nd |
Katherine Meares |
Halloran |
NSW |
23rd |
Shea Bilton-Gough |
Bilton |
VIC |
24th |
Edwina Henderson |
Howe |
SA |
25th |
Elyse Cunningham |
Maher |
NSW |
26th |
Teagan McGregor |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
27th |
Laura Christoforidis |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
28th |
Mariah Lowe |
Miller |
SA |
29th |
Courtney McGowan |
WA Academy |
WA |
30th |
Emily Erickson |
Newry |
SA |
31st |
Madeleine Croese |
Fogarty |
NSW |
32nd |
Rachael Larnach |
Maher |
NSW |
33rd |
Erin Forde |
Howe |
SA |
34th |
Tiffany Heggie |
Walton |
NSW |
35th |
Dianna Resiak |
Simpson |
ACT |
36th = |
Stephanie Rendell
Kelly-Rose Dalziel |
Janice Currie
Fogarty |
NSW
NSW |
38th |
Stephanie Harders |
Rabusin |
VIC |
39th |
Taylor Mills |
Miller |
SA |
40th |
Alexandria Smith |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
41st |
Sarah Cornell-Farrow |
Miller |
SA |
42nd |
Kelsey Leipold |
Joyce |
WA |
43rd = |
Fionnuala Durkin
Loretta Morris |
Maher
Janice Currie |
NSW
NSW |
45th |
Brianna Reed |
McAleer |
VIC |
46th |
Jamie Macadam |
Howe |
SA |
47th |
Brittany Barrett |
Ku Ring Gai |
NSW |
48th |
Shani Souvleris |
Derwent |
NSW |
49th |
Jennifer Sadler |
WA Academy |
WA |
10 Years
Place |
Name |
school |
State |
1 |
Natasia Petracic |
Halloran |
NSW |
2 |
Samarah Symons |
Miller, |
SA |
3 |
Julia Baar |
Aisling, |
NSW |
4 |
Johanna Daly |
McAleer, |
Vic |
5 |
Elizabeth Feint |
Simpson, |
ACT |
6 |
Natasha Forrester |
Rabusin, |
Vic |
7 |
Jacqueline Blake |
Christine Ayres, |
Vic |
8 |
Sophie Parfitt |
Gregory, |
ACT |
9 |
Alicia Dunn |
Walton, |
NSW |
10 |
Ashleigh Smith |
Crocker, |
Qld |
11 |
Kelci Degnian |
Scoil Ard Rince, |
Qld |
12 |
Madelyne Glover |
Joyce, |
WA |
13 |
Emilie Helbig |
Newry, |
SA |
14 |
Kathryn Rossides |
Halloran, |
NSW |
15 |
Mahalia Cowling |
Miller, |
SA |
16 |
Georgia Godworth |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
17 |
Grace Ward |
Chase, |
Qld |
18 |
Caoimhe McCarthy |
Halloran, |
NSW |
19 |
Gabrielle Harrington |
Halloran, |
NSW |
20 |
Bianca Haynes |
Dwyer-Whelan, |
NSW |
21 |
Lauren McDonald |
Creer-Harvey, |
NSW |
22 |
Madeline Lock |
Halloran, |
NSW |
23 |
Gabrielle Aitken |
Crocker, |
Qld |
24 |
Rebecca Taylor |
Scoil Ard Rince, |
Qld |
25 |
Amy Gibson |
Watkins, |
NSW |
26 |
Natalie Pellizzon |
Maher, |
NSW |
27 |
Nicole Ryan |
Simpson, |
ACT |
28 |
Hannah Mollenhauer |
Maher, |
NSW |
29 |
Hayley Delaney |
McAleer, |
Vic |
30 |
Kristy Hefferan |
Walton, |
NSW |
31 |
Rose Clayton |
Cosgriff, |
Vic |
32 |
Hannah-Mei Andrews |
Kavanagh, |
WA |
33 |
Gemma Rice-McDonald |
Kick |
Qld |
34 |
Jodie Smith |
WA Academy |
WA |
35 |
Sarah Pearce |
Kavanagh |
WA |
36 |
Adele Storch |
Scoil Ard Rince |
Qld |
37 |
Carina Rice |
Aisling |
NSW |
38 |
Lauren Spear |
Howe |
SA |
39 |
Cashmere Collins-McBride |
Miller |
SA |
40 |
Mary-Ellen Cigana |
Cosgriff |
Vic |
41 |
Mia Trofimors |
Rabusin |
Vic |
41 |
Gemma Kiiveri |
Eirann |
WA |
43 |
Madeleine Sholly |
Cosgriff |
Vic |
44 |
Emily McGing |
Carey, |
NSW |
45 |
Holly Raferty |
McAleer, |
Vic |
46 |
Leandra Martinello |
Simpson, |
ACT |
47 |
Courtney Aylett |
Joyce |
WA |
11 Year
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Alicia Bryant |
Halloran |
NSW |
2nd |
Sinead Alymer |
Halloran |
NSW |
3rd |
Erin Trevena |
Halloran |
NSW |
4th |
Louise Armstrong |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
5th |
Sarah Inglis |
Watkins |
QLD |
6th |
Olivia Ciciulla |
McAleer |
VIC |
7th |
Danielle Caulfield |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
8th |
Keira Gardner |
Halloran |
NSW |
9th |
Siobhan Fitzpatrick |
Creer Harvey |
NSW |
10th |
Jessica Shaw |
Halloran |
NSW |
11th |
Rosa Lindon |
Howe |
SA |
12th |
Claire Reed |
McAleer |
VIC |
13th |
Claire OConnor |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
14th |
Shae Stirling |
Watkins |
QLD |
15th |
Clare Powell |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
16th |
Taryn Priadko |
Halloran |
NSW |
17th |
Rachel Pollock |
McAleer |
VIC |
18th |
Grace Larkin |
Rabusin |
VIC |
19th |
Elizabeth Mudie |
Carey |
NSW |
20th |
Clare Tanner |
Simpson |
ACT |
21st |
Paige Farrow |
Kerry |
SA |
22nd |
Annie Macadam |
Howe |
SA |
23rd |
Sarah Le Noury |
Rabusin |
VIC |
24th = |
Mia Donatelli Amber Browning |
Kavanagh Kavanagh |
WA WA |
26th |
Amy Garden |
Simpson |
ACT |
27th |
Roisin Myers |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
28th |
Katherine Fitzgerald |
Christine Ayres |
VIC |
29th |
Alexandra Sultan |
Kick |
QLD |
30th |
Danielle Bigwood |
Kavanagh |
WA |
31st |
Holly McPaul |
Bird |
NSW |
32nd |
Amelia Brunton |
Creer Harvey |
NSW |
33rd |
Emily Allom |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
34th |
Laura Corkhill |
Simpson |
ACT |
35th |
Chloelle Lynes |
Joyce |
WA |
36th |
Megan Kessell |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
37th |
Kathleen OKane |
Carey |
NSW |
38th |
Tamara Hanna |
Derwent |
NSW |
39th |
Julia Conway |
WA Academy |
WA |
40th = |
Gabrielle Brown Hamble Geary Tahlia Quan |
Cosgriff Scoil Ard Rince Cosgriff |
VIC QLD VIC |
43rd |
Caitlin Ironside |
Simpson |
ACT |
44th |
Roise Wositzky-Jones |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
45th |
Natalie Gin |
Creer Harvey |
NSW |
46th |
Jaymie Stead |
Adelaide Academy |
SA |
47th |
Daisy Coyle |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
12 Years
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Louise La sala |
Rabusin |
VIC |
2nd |
Tamahra Macey |
Halloran |
NSW |
3rd |
Brittany Wawryk |
WA Academy |
WA |
4th |
Tamara Kunz |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
5th |
Jade Miller |
Scoil Ard Rince |
QLD |
6th |
Molly Donohoe |
Halloran |
NSW |
7th |
Kate Giles |
Carey |
NSW |
8th |
Erin OBrien |
Rabusin |
VIC |
9th |
Emily Flood |
McAleer |
VIC |
10th |
Rebecca Daly |
McAleer |
VIC |
11th |
Cassie Upton |
Joyce |
WA |
12th |
Siobhan Collis |
Joyce |
WA |
13th |
Briony Deans |
Walton |
NSW |
14th |
Brianna Travers |
Christine Ayres |
VIC |
15th |
Emma Henshaw |
Maher |
NSW |
16th |
Katelyn Dempsey |
Lynagh |
QLD |
17th |
Ashlyn Palacios |
Maher |
NSW |
18th |
Brooke Karam |
Halloran |
NSW |
19th = |
Claire Cornelius
Gabrielle Rendell |
Maher
Janice Currie |
NSW NSW |
21st |
Shannon Kennedy |
Kavanagh |
WA |
22nd |
Kelly-Anne Maloney |
Walton |
NSW |
23rd |
Shelley Smith |
WA Academy |
WA |
24th |
Jaclyn Ford |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
25th |
Elizabeth Howard |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
26th |
Shannon Martin |
WA Academy |
WA |
27th |
Tara Smyth |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
28th |
Jade Elkin |
WA Academy |
WA |
29th |
Alicia Haines |
Doyle |
SA |
30th |
Keira Worrell |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
31st |
Laura Downie |
Dempsey |
VIC |
32nd |
Carena Gee |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
33rd |
Michaela Rhode |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
34th |
Caitlin Crilly |
McAleer |
VIC |
35th |
Cherie Donnellan |
Rabusin |
VIC |
36th |
Jordi Chappell |
Maher |
NSW |
37th = |
Caitlin Lowe Breanna Sada |
Miller Moloney |
SA NSW |
39th |
Fiona Bright |
Adelaide Academy |
SA |
40th |
Sarah Millen |
Walton |
NSW |
41st |
Rebecca Wylie |
WA Academy |
WA |
42nd |
Sinead White |
Joyce |
WA |
43rd |
Lauren Idema |
Newry |
SA |
44th |
Brigid Spokes |
Simpson |
ACT |
45th |
Katherine Greer |
Adelaide Academy |
SA |
13 Years
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Tara Dunn |
Gregory |
ACT |
2nd |
Catherine Cunningham |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
3rd |
Emma Ryan |
Halloran |
NSW |
4th |
Ashley McDonagh |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
5th |
Clare Thompson |
Kavanagh |
WA |
6th |
Clare Field |
Halloran |
NSW |
7th |
Kristen Shaw |
Halloran |
NSW |
8th |
Rose Cousens |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
9th |
Chloe Thomas |
McAleer |
VIC |
10th |
Julie Rowley |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
11th |
Erin Hamilton |
Rabusin |
VIC |
12th = |
Mairead Johnson
Maryanne Memmolo |
McAleer
Halloran |
VIC NSW |
14th |
Caitlin Aldred |
Halloran |
NSW |
15th |
Jessica Glover |
Joyce |
WA |
16th |
Laura Barry |
Walton |
NSW |
17th = |
Stephanie Medlin
Jane Young |
Gregory
Scoil Ard Rince |
ACT QLD |
19th |
Roisin Fitzgerald |
Christine Ayres |
VIC |
20th |
Nicole Hastie |
Christine Ayres |
VIC |
21st |
Erin Johnson |
McAleer |
VIC |
22nd |
Meaghan Peake |
WA Academy |
WA |
23rd |
Renee Costello |
Carey |
NSW |
24th |
Brianna Lang |
Scoil Rince Kilmurra |
VIC |
25th |
Laura Gale |
Joyce |
WA |
26th |
Leanne McCall |
McAleer |
VIC |
27th |
Jessica Avyanakis |
Miller |
SA |
28th |
Amelia Goodson |
Maher |
NSW |
29th = |
Sinead Watkins
Rochelle Melino |
Watkins
Scoil Rince Ni Murchu |
QLD
SA |
31st |
Rebecca Boulton |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
32nd |
Leanne Anderson- Marks |
O'Brien |
WA |
33rd |
Catherine Fulton |
Gregory |
ACT |
34th |
Alexandra Palmer |
Gregory |
ACT |
35th |
Rhiannon Quan |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
36th |
Isabelle Caulfield |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
37th |
Tara Ritchey |
Jackson |
QLD |
38th |
Kimberley Feehan |
WA Academy |
WA |
39th |
Laura Holland |
Miller |
SA |
14 Years
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Elizabeth Claro |
Halloran |
NSW |
2nd |
Daina Dulinskas |
Halloran |
NSW |
3rd |
Marlise Newell |
Crocker |
QLD |
4th |
Meaghan OSullivan |
McAleer |
VIC |
5th |
Kristen Piper |
Maher |
NSW |
6th |
Sophie Babich |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
7th |
Caitlin Byrne |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
8th |
Elisabeth Lang |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
9th |
Ashleigh Perrie |
Kavanagh |
WA |
10th |
Emily Steckelbruck |
Watkins |
QLD |
11th |
Ashlee Hunt |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
12th |
Rebecca ODonovan |
Kavanagh |
WA |
13th |
Claire Souter |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
14th |
Katie Inglis |
Watkins |
QLD |
15th |
Alison Johnson |
Kavanagh |
WA |
16th |
Rebecca Murray
Sophie Rushton
|
Joyce
Mulcahy |
WA
VIC |
18th |
Daisy Cousens |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
19th |
Laura Wawryk |
WA Academy |
WA |
20th |
Sarah Haeusler |
Simpson |
ACT |
21st |
Laura Campbell |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
22nd |
Nadia Senjuschenko |
Joyce |
WA |
23rd |
Roxanne Pollock |
McAleer |
VIC |
24th |
Dea Lalovic |
OBrien |
WA |
25th |
Siobhan Giles |
Miller |
SA |
26th |
Simone Ritter |
OBrien |
WA |
27th = |
Sian Ryan Emma Fitzpatrick |
Halloran Maher |
NSW NSW |
29th |
Sophie Barrett |
Maher |
NSW |
30th |
Jessica Denford |
Carey |
NSW |
31st |
Michelle Cornelly |
Hamilton |
NSW |
32nd |
Charmayne Dulley |
Christine Ayres |
VIC |
33rd |
Meagan Carroll |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
34th |
Katrina Smyth |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
15 Years
1st |
Jessica Halloran |
Halloran |
NSW |
2nd |
Jacqueline Gregory |
Gregory |
ACT |
3rd |
Tai Lei Benson |
Halloran |
NSW |
4th |
Sorcha Stapleton |
Joyce |
WA |
5th |
Jessica Mitchell |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
6th |
Gaitlin Ehrich |
Watkins |
QLD |
7th |
Morgan Phillips |
Currie |
NSW |
8th |
Samantha Brinskele |
Halloran |
NSW |
9th |
Chanelle Davis |
Chase |
QLD |
10th |
Gabrielle Edney |
Watkins |
QLD |
11th |
Eleanor Finneran |
Halloran |
NSW |
12th |
Kirsty Quinn |
Howe |
SA |
13th |
Shanenne Mairhofer |
Crocker |
QLD |
14th |
Ciara Stapleton |
Joyce |
WA |
15th |
Elicia Howe |
Howe |
SA |
16th |
Peta Anderson |
Fogarty |
NSW |
17th |
Ellen Bradley |
Simpson |
ACT |
18th |
Kerrilee Stead |
Adelaide Academy |
SA |
19th |
Ashlea-Mary Cohen |
Currie-Langshaw |
NSW |
20th |
Dhana White |
Joyce |
WA |
21th |
Carmen Doohan |
Kavanagh |
WA |
22nd |
Kathleen Simpson |
Simpson |
ACT |
23rd |
Sarah O'dea |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
24th |
Kylie Young |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
25th |
Naomi Millican |
Mcaleer |
VIC |
26th |
Patrice Deakes |
Crocker |
QLD |
27th |
Emily Player |
Fogarty |
NSW |
16 Years
Place |
Name |
School |
State |
1st |
Leanne McGrath |
Simpson |
ACT |
2nd |
Kate Melville |
Crocker |
QLD |
3rd |
Lorin Grey |
Oxenham |
QLD |
4th |
Siobhan Hyland |
Christine Ayers |
VIC |
5th |
Clare Battle |
Crocker |
QLD |
6th |
Suzanne Knowles |
Walton |
NSW |
7th |
Brigid Bazzo |
Scoil Ard Rince |
QLD |
8th |
Kari Spires |
O'Brien |
WA |
9th |
Kathryn Brooker |
Halloran |
NSW |
10th |
Melissa Watson |
Doyle |
SA |
11th |
Rebecca Greenwood |
Gregory |
ACT |
=12th |
Tanzia Coughlan |
Rabusin |
VIC |
=12th |
Caragh Hall |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
14th |
Anna Sutton |
Aisling |
NSW |
15th |
Taryn Evans |
Joyce |
WA |
16th |
Kate Faber |
Walton |
NSW |
17th |
Eilis Melino |
Scoil Rince Ni Murchu |
SA |
18th |
Ellen Skitmore |
WA Academy |
WA |
19th |
Corinne Kirry |
WA Academy |
WA |
17 Years
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Cassandra Halloran |
Halloran |
NSW |
2nd |
Aisling OBrien |
Joyce |
WA |
3rd |
Melanie Gore |
WA Academy |
WA |
4th |
Teagan Wood |
Walton |
NSW |
5th |
Erin OConnor |
Christine Ayres |
VIC |
6th |
Meghan Allen |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
7th |
Nicole Hunt |
Crocker |
QLD |
8th |
Kirrienne Coughlan |
Rabusin |
VIC |
9th |
Brighid Cox |
Lynagh |
QLD |
10th |
Kate Muntz |
Kick |
QLD |
11th |
Christine ODonnell |
Scoil Ard Rince |
QLD |
12th |
Kelly Williams |
WA Academy |
WA |
13th |
Claire Edgar |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
14th |
Sarah Dell |
McAleer |
VIC |
18 Years
Place |
Name |
School |
State |
1 |
Clare McAleer |
McAleer |
VIC |
2 |
Kristi Newman |
Halloran |
NSW |
3 |
Janelle Knowles |
Walton |
NSW |
4 |
Bianca Nicholls |
Doyle |
SA |
5 |
Janet Pogarolc |
Scoil Ard Rince |
QLD |
6 |
Katherine Travers |
Joyce |
WA |
7 |
Karen McNulty |
Halloran |
NSW |
8 |
Carla O'Loughlin |
Doyle |
SA |
9 |
Melissa Feehan |
WA Academy |
WA |
10 |
Sheena Bianco |
Walton |
NSW |
11 |
Erin Kelly |
Scoil Ard Rince |
QLD |
12 |
Jane Grant |
Dimmock |
ACT |
13 |
Kaylene Munro |
Munro |
QLD |
14 |
Nicole Melville |
Crocker |
QLD |
14 |
Sarah O'Connor |
Scoil Ard Rince |
QLD |
16 |
Jennifer Claro |
Halloran |
NSW |
19/ 20 Years Ladies
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Nicole Zepcevski |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
2nd |
Catherine Poulton |
Mulcahy |
VIC |
3rd |
Suzanne Cox |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
4th |
Sheenagh Delany |
Joyce |
WA |
5th |
Megan Ryan |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
6th |
Fiona Mullen |
Rabusin |
VIC |
7th = |
Kate Halloran
Laura Viles |
Halloran
Walton |
NSW NSW |
9th |
Peta Van Rijswick |
Simpson |
ACT |
10th |
Eibhlin McBride |
Halloran |
NSW |
11th |
Clare Hallissey |
Gregory |
ACT |
12th |
Nicola Terrington |
Doyle |
SA |
13th |
Sharae Coughlan |
Rabusin |
VIC |
14th |
Amber Peake |
Joyce |
WA |
15th |
Naomi Higgins |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
16th |
Amy Emons |
Christine Ayres |
VIC |
17th |
Gemma Elkin |
WA Academy |
WA |
Senior Ladies |
1st |
Paddy Jessing |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
2nd |
Heather Russell |
WA Academy |
WA |
3rd |
Conor Ayers |
Christine Ayers |
VIC |
4th |
Katie McGrath |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
5th |
Niamh McAlinden |
Watkins |
QLD |
6th |
Sarah Sullivan |
Scoil Rince Tir an Oir |
ACT |
7th |
Allsion Van Lint |
Christine Ayers |
VIC |
8th |
Kathy Budd |
Christine Ayers |
VIC |
9th |
Michelle Wicking |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
10th |
Aoife Champion |
Walton |
NSW |
11th |
Fiona Rea |
Scoil Rince Ni Ceide |
WA |
12th |
Katherine Higgins |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
13th |
Jennifer Delany |
Joyce |
WA |
14th |
Nicole Miles |
Cosgriff |
VIC |
15th |
Rebecca Paff |
Halloran |
NSW |
16th |
Eileen Purtell-Ashley |
Joyce |
WA |
17th |
Samantha Taite |
Bilton |
VIC |
18th |
Natalie Payne |
Newry |
SA |
19th |
Leanne Terrington |
Doyle |
SA |
20th |
Bronwyn Kelly |
Christine Ayres |
VIC |
21st |
Moira Callanan |
Watkins |
QLD |
Boys Sub Minor (under 9)
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Joshua Taylor |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
2nd |
Edmund Hallisey |
Gregory |
ACT |
3rd |
William Bryant |
Halloran |
NSW |
4th |
Liam Aldred |
Halloran |
NSW |
5th |
Rory McGeown |
Halloran |
NSW |
6th |
Alistair Bennett |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
7th |
Jason Piper |
Maher |
NSW |
8th |
Ryan Maloney |
Walton |
NSW |
9/10 Years Boys
1st |
Jeremy Heggie |
Walton |
NSW |
2nd |
Jonathan Hair |
Crocker |
Qld |
3rd |
Kieran Harvey |
McAleer |
Vic |
4th |
Andrew Van Nieukerk |
Christine Ayres |
NSW |
5th |
Xander Cross |
Walton |
NSW |
6th |
Adrian Sutton |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
7th |
Eoin McVeigh |
Mulcahy |
Vic |
8th |
Daniel Peters |
Fenagh |
NSW |
9th |
Jake Robbins |
Ku Ring Gai |
NSW |
10th |
Shaun Osborne |
Rabusin |
Vic |
11/12 Boys
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Eamon Coughlan |
Rabusin |
VIC |
2nd |
Gareth Chow |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
3rd |
Brent Pace |
Rabusin |
VIC |
4th |
Connor O'Hagan |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
5th |
Dylan Uchtman |
Joyce |
WA |
6th |
Michael Padgett |
Christine Ayres |
VIC |
7th |
Kristopher Jackson |
Carey |
NSW |
8th |
Thomas Hallisey |
Gregory |
ACT |
13/14 Years
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Shaun Higgins |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
2nd |
Peter O'Gorman |
Howe |
SA |
3rd |
Christopher Murphy |
Simpson |
ACT |
4th |
Adam Morris |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
5th |
Woody Hack |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
6th |
Danny Jackson |
Jackson |
QLD |
7th |
Jared Ellis |
Simpson |
ACT |
8th |
James Gregory |
Gregory |
ACT |
Senior Boys
Place |
Name |
school |
State |
1 |
Damon Griffiths |
Halloran |
NSW |
2 |
Dermot Doyle |
Aisling |
NSW |
3 |
Joseph Donovan |
McAleer |
Vic |
4 |
Ashley Miller |
Scoil Ard Rince |
Qld |
5 |
Brendan Liddell |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
Junior Men
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
Sean Connolly |
Dwyer-Whelan |
NSW |
2nd |
Jason Oremus |
Scoil Rince Aisling |
NSW |
3rd |
Anthony Capon |
Gregory |
ACT |
4th |
Jeremy Barnes |
Janice Currie |
NSW |
5th |
Kienan Melino |
Scoil Rince Ni Murchu |
SA |
6th |
Simon Howe |
Creer - Harvey |
NSW |
Men
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
STATE |
1st |
David Folan |
Watkins |
QLD |
2nd |
Hilary McKenna |
WA Academy |
WA |
3rd |
Sam Lawless |
Watkins |
QLD |
4th |
Christopher Carswell |
Breen-Kerr |
VIC |
Men
|