NSW State Championships 2013
Results
17-18
Aug 2013
6
and 7 years Girls:
1 Trinity Woelms--
Walton
2 Ciara Leigh Carey-- Carey
3 Francesca Kyral-- Walton
4 Madison O’Brien-- Halloran
5 Brianna Woelms-- Walton
6 Lily Fury-- Creer
7 Rachel French-- Halloran
8 Ella Walters-- Reilly
9 Mia Thomas-- Halloran
10 Amy Mason-- Wollongong
11 Aislinn Carey-- Carey
12 Rose Lynch-- Maher
13 Bella Masters-- Higgins
14 Jessica Kelly-- Fiona Gaye Moore
15 Lara Elliott-- Creer
16 Malea
Ross-- Wollongong
17 Kate Goranic--
Cox
18 April Cividin--
Reilly
19 Ella Jacob-- Halloran
=20 Cloddagh Flynn--
Creer
=20 Kaitlyn Holland-- Carey
22 Jaeda Ross-- Wollongong
23 Jess Whyburn-- Cox
24 Scarlett Appleyard--
Coamhanach
Srm Harriet Hogben-- Coamhanach
Srm Matilda Rose Hall-- Halloran
Srm Ciara Kingham Convey-- Walton
Srm Loren Tinker-- Ni Piobaire
Srm Bridget Kearney-- Currie Henderson
Srm Gabrielle Rothfield-- Coamhanach
Srm Caitlin Hogg-- Currie Henderson
Srm Annika Eliasson--
Ku Ring Gai
Srm Niamh Canning-- Maher
Srm Bree Hayes—Cox
8 Years Girls
1 Imogen Ryan-- McBrearty
2 Danah Pham-- Halloran
3 Leah Kingham Convey-- Walton
4 Chloe Dyde-- Halloran
5 Brooke Mackenzie-- Cox
6 Maddison Paine-- Halloran
7 Eloise Hawse-- Creer
8 Brianna Ross-- Spreagadh
9 Caitlin Saville-- Derwent
10 Ireland Everett-- Carey
11 Caitlin Finnegan-- Reilly
12 Belle Blandin De Chalain-- Maher
13 Tara O’Connell-- Reilly
14 Lindsay Chang-- Reilly
15 Delaney Freys--
Creer
16 Amoretta Rourke-- Spreagadh
Srm Scarlett Sweeney -- Coamhanach
Srm Guinevere Fisher -- Cox
Srm Erin Caldwell -- Higgins
Srm Danijela Hader -- Currie Henderson
Srm Charlotte Lineen
-- Coamhanach
9 Year Girls
1st Olivia Kennedy -- Halloran
2nd Aillie Russell -- McBrearty
3rd Rose Hanratty --
Halloran
4th Ashleigh Kelly --
Fiona Gaye
5th Alana Curran Jones
-- Halloran
6th* Emma Kate Roma --
Maher
6th* Georgie Purcell
-- Maher
8th Olivia Byrne --
Creer
9th Erin Browne --
Halloran
10th Erin Stinten -- Maher
11th Connie Sutton -- McBrearty
12th Ellie Stoubidis -- Halloran
13th Alana Loveridge -- Halloran
14th Olivia Maljevac -- Dwyer Whelen
15th Grace Stevens --
Halloran
16th Annelise Juriansz -- Currie Hen
17th Michelle Hamilton
-- Creer
18th Isobel Chambers
-- Cox
19th Ellise Gray -- Halloran
20th Sophie Rollason -- Creer
21st Megan Wilson --
Maher
22nd Niamh D’Arcy --
Cox
23rd Jazmin Cleary -- Halloran
24th Ella Fitzmaurice
– Reilly
10 Years Girls
1 Alexandra Vujevic -- Maher
2 Roisin Hayes -- Halloran
3 Mikayla White -- Halloran
4 Kahli Gilchrist -- McBrearty
5 Natasha Ross -- McBrearty
6 Hannah Bartlett -- Maher
7 Caitlin Hickey -- McBrearty
8 Grace Reid -- Halloran
9 Veronica Lynch -- Maher
10 Kaitlin Weeks -- Ni Piobaire
11 Bethany Evans -- Maher
12 Teresa Lynch -- Maher
13 Georgia Herbert -- Wollongong
14 Saskia Mulligan -- Ku Ring Gai
15 Natahni Lonergan -- Ni Piobaire
16 Caitlyn Munns --
Halloran
17 Niamh Marsden -- Ku Ring Gai
18 Leila McNamara -- Derwent
19 Genevieve Price -- Currie Henderson
Srm Georgia Jelovic
-- Currie Henderson
Srm Caitlyn Minney --
Creer
Srm Finn McCoy -- Ni Piobaire
Srm Shannyn
Merchant -- Wollongong
Srm Bridget McCormack -- Bird
Srm Jemima Barwick -- Spreagadh Na Rince
Srm Lauren Bowmer --
Bird
Srm Camilla Kelgren
-- Ku Ring Gai
11
Years Girls
1 Christina O’Connor
-- Dwyer Whelan
2 Danae Moore -- Fiona Gaye Moore
3 Ashling Munro -- Halloran
4 Kyra Atherton -- McBrearty
5 Madeline Osborn -- McBrearty
6 Sophie Liang -- Halloran
7 Molly Kingham Convey -- Walton
8 Holly Cividin --
Reilly
9 Rachel Vella --
Maher
10 Emma Farrell -- Reilly
11 Charlotte Smith -- Wollongong
12 Brodie Bilotta -- Halloran
13 Tara Slowey --
Maher
14 Laura Jelovic --
Currie Henderson
15 Mackenzie Lawler -- Reilly
16 Frances Juriansz
-- Currie Henderson
17 Cait Roche --
Halloran
18 Elizabeth Tax -- Wollongong
19 Meg Van Ingen --
Ni Piobaire
Srm Sharna Hall --
Derwent
Srm Madison Joseph -- Maher
Srm Aisling Tufrey --
Maher
Srm Ennaria Rourke -- Spreagadh
Srm Emily Garcia -- Halloran
Srm Kara Horsfield --
Gra Na Rince
12
Years Girls
1 Siobhan Lo -- McBrearty
2 Niamh Gallagher -- Halloran
3 Roisin Bolwell --
Halloran
4 Rachel White -- Halloran
5 Michaela Mason -- Wollongong
6 Isobel Kanaley --
Dwyer Whelan
7 Ebony McMartin -- Halloran
8 Niamh Mack -- Carey
9 Chanel Wardini --
Halloran
10 Erin Burt -- Creer
11 Sian Hamilton -- Creer
12 Madeline Carroll -- Halloran
13 Jade Abbey -- Carey
14 Georgia Robinson -- Carey
15 Katherine Wakeling
-- Maher
16 Ellie Borg -- Carey
17 Gabrielle Irving -- Creer
17 Elizabeth Wakeling
-- Maher
19 Ashleigh Rollason
-- Creer
20 Evie Norris --
Maher
21 Roisin McHale -- Cox
22 Ysabel Hardge -- Maher
23 Amy Mountford --
Creer
24 Alannah Frawley -- Wollongong
25 Georgia Jose -- Creer
Srm Ashleigh Parsons -- Ku Ring Gai
Srm Rebecca Bird -- Gra
Na Rince
Srm Matilda Barwick -- Spreagadh
Srm Taisha Sirc -- Gra Na Rince
Srm Ciara Lee Wood -- Ku Ring Gai
Srm Kate Woodbury -- Carroll
Srm Lara Cole -- Reilly
Srm Madeline Bain -- Gra
Na Rince
Srm Chloe Schulze -- Wollongong
Srm Paige Bowmer --
Bird
Srm Christina Miralles
-- Walton
13
Years Girls
1 Isabella Fitzpatrick -- Halloran
2 Bridie O’Neill --
Carey
3 Annie Devine -- Maher
4 Isabelle Geeves
-- Ni Piobaire
5 Jade McMartin -- Halloran
6 Holly Gibson -- Halloran
7 Alana Chapman -- Walton
8 Caitlin Kersivien
-- Maher
9 Caragh Hayes --
Halloran
10 Stephanie Baker -- Ku Ring Gai
11 Anastasia Stinten
-- Maher
12 Naoise Champion -- Walton
Srm Laura Barrett Hough -- Creer
Srm Isabelle Shelley -- Halloran
Srm Sarah Neasy -- Claddagh
Srm Georgia Butler -- Creer
Srm Clare Sultana -- Ni Piobaire
Srm Holly Smith – Wollongong
14 Years Girls
1 Maggie Devine --
Maher
2 Jordan Walter -- Halloran
3 Catherine Lynch -- Maher
4 Emily Harmon -- Dwyer Whelan
5 Caitlin Pellizzon -- Maher
6 Alex Makin -- Halloran
7 Charlotte Fletcher -- Walton
8 Sinead Podesta -- Maher
9 Niamh Kennedy -- Walton
10 Erin Kavanagh -- Creer
11 Naomi Mason -- Wollongong
12 Catherine Hughes -- Maher
13 Mairead Cargill -- Dwyer Whelan
14 Abbie Tierney McLoughlin -- O’Brien
Srm Chantelle Dankers -- Walton
Srm Rebecca Miller -- Wollongong
Srm Megan Donnelly -- Wollongong
Srm Bryanne Jarrett -- Bird
Srm Jade Kyte –
Derwent
15 Years Girls
1st Mollie Brennan -- Walton
2nd Jayde Mason --
Halloran
3rd Chloe Van Dyke --
Dwyer Whelan
4th Caoimhe McEnallay
-- Dwyer Whelan
5th Madeline Byrne --
Creer
6th Siobhan Hamilton
-- Maher
7th Briana Dragisic -- Walton
8th Stephanie Wu --
Creer
9th Ashley Cottell -- Wollongong
10th Madeleine Yeaman -- Creer
11th Sarah Leach --
Creer
12th Maria Lynch --
Maher
13th Meghan Shortland --
Currie Henderson
14th Kyra Webb --
Wollongong
15th Siobhan Van Ooi -- Dwyer Whelan
16th Miranda Smith --
Creer
17th Michelle Acheson
-- Currie Henderson
18th Emma Costella -- Grealy -- Claddagh
19th Natalie Jones --
Higgins
20th Kate Gibson -- Ku
Ring Gai
21st Georgia Colbran – Carroll
16 Years
Girls
1st Natalie O’Connor -- Dwyer Whelan
2nd Harriet Ogilvie --
McBrearty
3rd Alanna Chaumont --
Walton
4th Lauren Hurst -- McBrearty
5th Nessa Salvador -- Halloran
6th Emily McCredie
Halloran
7th Elyse McDonough --
Creer
8th Nicole Spinks --
Halloran
9th Cara Wiggins --
Halloran
10th Zoe Thornthwaite -- Creer
11th Nora Bakalla -- McBrearty
12th Sarah Fuller --
Walton
13th Rebekah Attwood
-- Halloran
14th Hannah Thomas --
Walton
15th Alexandra Broome --
Ni Piobaire
16th Hayley Unsworth
-- Higgins
17th* Jennifer Murray
-- Dwyer Whelan
17th* Tara Somerville
-- Gra Na Rince
17
Years Girls
1st Eileen Wallace -- Wollongong
2nd Morgan Crammond -- Halloran
3rd Caitlin Devine --
Maher
4th Tamara Flynn -- Maher
5th Hayley Morris --
Halloran
6thHannah Hayes --
Scoil Ni P
7th Tara
Fitzgerald -- Halloran
8th Aislinn Podesta --
Maher
9th Hayley
Cannon -- Reilly
10th Kate Lynch
-- Halloran
11th Erin Steer
-- Creer
18 Years Ladies.
1st Jasmine Morata -- Halloran
2nd Marigold Cousens
-- Dwyer Whelan
3rdNicole Robinson --
Fiona Gaye Moore
4thCarly Chittendon --
Carey
5th Alexandra Lemon --
Scoil Ni Piobaire
6th Josie Creighton --
Walton
19
Years Ladies
1 Amy Longstone, -- Carey
2 Chelsea Priadko, --
Halloran
3 Anne Louise Bennett,
-- Fiona Gaye Moore Academy
4 Rachael Larnach, --
Maher
5 Hannah Eve, --
Walton
6 Demi Robinson, --
Fiona Gaye Moore Academy
7 Tammi Curtis, --
Walton
8 Emma Woodbury, --
Carroll
Senior Ladies
1st Julia Baar -- Halloran
2nd Alicia
Bryant -- Halloran
3rd Taryn Priadko -- Halloran
4th* Elena Barrett
Hough -- Creer
4th*Tamara Hanna --
Derwent
6th Alyssa Flynn --
Maher
7th Moira Neasy --
Claddagh
8th Elise Furlong --
Maher
9th Alexis Tamp --
Walton
10th Lauren Ward
-- Carroll
11th Sally
Thompson -- Ku Ring Gai
12th Kate McCue
-- Carey
13th Jenny Croft
-- Maher
14th Erin Wagner
-- Carroll
15th Katie Giles
-- Carroll
16th Amy Ward --
Carroll
17th Lauren Heslin -- Spreagadh
18th Ondine
Kennard -- King Higgins
19th Jacquelyne
Broome -- Scoil Ni Piobaire
20th Tegan Horwood -- Spreagadh
21st Signe Peitersen -- Spreagadh
22nd Rhiannon
Jones -- Maher
23rd Sarah
Healey -- Spreagadh
24th Louise Poleweski -- Spreagadh
BOYS
7 Years Boys & Under
1 Ryan Yeates -- Halloran
2 Jonah Pham -- Halloran
3 Corey White -- Halloran
8 Years Boys
1 Jack Carey -- Carey
2 Jack Wardini -- Halloran
3 Patrick Wakeling -- Maher
9 Years Boys
1 Liam Fitzgerald --
Halloran
2 Liam McWeeney --
Walton
3 Mitchell Carroll -- Halloran
4 Gabriel Garcia – Halloran
10 Years Boys
1 Liam Costello --
Creer
2 Andy Carter -- Carey
=3 Jamie Munro -- Halloran
=3 Ryan Barlow -- Halloran
11 Years Boys
=1 Daniel Brennan --
Walton
=1 Elliot Sutton -- McBrearty
=1 Will Limbrey -- Carroll
4 Reece Smith -- Bird
5 Conor Sutton -- Ni Piobaire
12
Years Boys
1 Nathan Ball -- Carey
2 Liam Thorne -- Halloran
3 Thomas Kearney -- Currie Henderson
13 Years Boys
1 Luke Chaumont --
Walton
2 Oisin Braddock Hanratty -- Walton
3 Matthew Lambert -- Carroll
14 Years Boys
1 Jonty Moore -- Fiona
Gaye Moore
2 Kieran Bryant -- Halloran
15 Years Boys
1st Jakub Kyral -- Walton
2nd Derrick Attwood
Halloran
16 Years Boys
1st James Iorfino -- Halloran
2nd Jack Kearney --
Currie Henderson
17 Years Men
17 Years Junior Men
1st Shaun Cameron --
Maher
2nd Tom Hughes --
Maher
3rd Brandon Sutton --
Scoil Ni Piobaire
18 19 Years
Men
1 Jeremy Heggie -- Walton
Senior Men
1st Adrian Sutton -- Scoil Ni Piobaire
2nd Xuan Luu -- Rince
Le Nor
Teams
Under 9
Four Hand Girls
1st Reilly A
2nd Halloran A
3rd Walton A
4th Halloran B
5th Higgins A
6th Cox Academy A
7th Derwent A
Under 9 Four Hand Mixed
1st Halloran A
2nd Halloran B
Under 11 Four Hand Girls
1st Halloran B
2nd Reilly A
3rd Halloran D
4th Currie Henderson A
5th Ku-Ring-Gai A
6th Wollongong A
7th Halloran C
Under 11 Four Hand Mixed
1st Halloran A
2nd Halloran B
3rd Walton A
Under 11 Eight Hand Girls
1st Halloran A
2nd Halloran B
3rd Currie Henderson A
4th Ku-Ring-Gai A
Under 11 Eight Hand Mixed
1st Halloran A
2nd Reilly A
3rd Scoil Rince Creer A
Under
13 Four Hand Girls
1st Halloran B
2nd Halloran A
3rd Carey A
4th Maher B
5th Reilly A
6th Maher A
7th Scoil Rince Creer A
8th Wollongong A
Under 13 Four Hand Mixed
1st Halloran A
2nd Maher A
3rd Currie Henderson A
Under 13 Eight Hand Girls
1st Halloran A
2nd Maher A
3rd Gra Na Rince A
Under 13 Eight Hand Mixed
1st Currie Henderson A
2nd Walton A
3rd Scoil Rince Creer A
Under 13 Three Hand Girls
1st Dwyer-Whelan A
2nd Scoil Rince Creer A
3rd Higgins A
4th Currie Henderson B
5th Spreagadh na Rince A
6th Ku-Ring-Gai A
7th Currie Henderson A
8th Ku-Ring-Gai B
9th Gra Na Rince A
Under 13 Three Hand Mixed
1st Scoil Rince Creer A
2nd Walton A
3rd Currie Henderson A
4th Bird A
Under 16 Four Hand Girls
1st Halloran B
2nd Halloran A
3rd Maher A
4th Dwyer-Whelan A
5th Maher B
6th Currie Henderson A
7th Walton A
8th Scoil Rince Creer B
Under 16 Four Hand Mixed
1st Halloran A
2nd Walton A
3rd Walton B
Under 16 Eight Hand Girls
1st Maher A
2nd Halloran A
3rd Walton A
Under 16 Eight Hand Mixed
1st Halloran A
2nd Walton A
3rd Currie Henderson A
Under 16 Six Hand Girls
1st Halloran B
2nd Halloran A
3rd Wollongong A
4th Scoil Rince Creer A
Under 16 Six Hand Mixed
1st Reilly A
2nd Bird A
Under 16 Two Hand Girls
1st Walton A
2nd Dwyer-Whelan A
3rd Scoil Rince Creer A
4th Currie Henderson B
5th Currie Henderson A
6th Wollongong A
7th Ku-Ring-Gai A
Under 16 Two Hand Mixed
1st Walton A
Intermediate Figure Dance
1st Ku-Ring-Gai A
2nd Scoil Rince Creer A
Under
19 Four Hand Girls
1st Halloran A
2nd Halloran B
3rd Scoil Rince Creer A
Open Age Four Hand Girls
1st Halloran A
2nd Halloran B
3rd Maher B
4th Maher A
5th Scoil Rince Creer A
6th Walton
Open Age Four Hand Mixed
1st Halloran A
2nd Walton A
3rd Maher A
4th Currie Henderson A
Under 19 Eight Hand Girls
1st Halloran A
Open Age Eight Hand Girls
1st Halloran A
2nd Maher A
3rd Scoil Rince Creer A
Open Age Eight Hand Mixed
1st Maher A
2nd Halloran A
3rd Currie Henderson A
Open Age Four Hand Own Choreography
1st Higgins A
2nd Spreagadh na Rince A
3rd Gra Na Rince A
Senior Figure Dance
1st Currie Henderson A
2nd Spreagadh Na Rince A
Back to Irish Dancing in
Sydney or Back
to the Top
|